Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Plate Material 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of M.S. Plate, Conforming To Is: 2062, E 250/ Sa 516 (Gr 70), With A Minimum Plate Size Of 1500mm X 6300mm. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Offers Must Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Interested Parties Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality Standards As Per The Indian Standard. Keywords: M.S. Plate, Is: 2062, E 250/ Sa 516, Gr 70, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Metal Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, M. S. 5 Mm. Thk. Is: 2062 E 250/ Sa 516 (Gr 70) , Minimum Plate Size: 1500 Mm X 6300 Mm= 8 No,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GIRIRAJ IRON STORES
Contract Value
2734215
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI METAL | Make : INDIAN Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 14-06-2024 18:26:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL / JSPL / TATA Model : PLATES 5 MM Title : PLATES 5 MM | 27-06-2024 14:54:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM Title : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM | 27-06-2024 12:30:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : Plate | 25-06-2024 11:13:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAX STEELS | Make : PLATES MS Model : PLATES MS Title : PLATES MS | 26-06-2024 19:08:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPL and Others Model : PIPL / OTHER Title : MS PLATE | 26-06-2024 17:12:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : Steel plates Title : Steel plates | 27-06-2024 14:34:38 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATES 5 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES 5 MM | 3000 | ₹ 199830.000 |
| PLATES 20 MM | SAIL / JSPL/ TATA | PLATES 20 MM | 2500 | ₹ 171000.000 |
| PLATES 32 MM | SAIL / JSPL /TATA | PLATES 32 MM | 4000 | ₹ 277960.000 |
| PLATES 3.15 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES 3.15 MM | 500 | ₹ 33400.000 |
| PLATES E350 5 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES E350 5 MM | 3400 | ₹ 243678.000 |
| PLATES E350 8 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES E350 8 MM | 3200 | ₹ 236576.000 |
| PLATES E350 10 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES E350 10 MM | 5000 | ₹ 369650.000 |
| PLATES E350 12 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES E350 12 MM | 6000 | ₹ 443580.000 |
| PLATES E350 16 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES E350 16 MM | 3200 | ₹ 236576.000 |
| PLATES E350 20 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES E350 20 MM | 2500 | ₹ 184825.000 |
| PLATES E350 36 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | PLATES E350 36 MM | 4500 | ₹ 337140.000 |