Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Undertaking Repairs Of National Flag Mast At Naval Base Kochi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Divine Enterprises | 18-10-2023 15:56:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.J.AGENCIES | 17-10-2023 17:11:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAYAMMA ALEXAMNDER PROP. COCHIN REFRIGERATIONS | 18-10-2023 15:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Morning Star Agencies | 18-10-2023 16:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REJI K R | 18-10-2023 16:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYAMMA ALEXAMNDER PROP. COCHIN REFRIGERATIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Undertaking Repairs of National Flag Mast at Naval Base Kochi | 129800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.J.AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Undertaking Repairs of National Flag Mast at Naval Base Kochi | 233923.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Morning Star Agencies( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Undertaking Repairs of National Flag Mast at Naval Base Kochi | 236011.80 | L3 |
| 4 | Divine Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Undertaking Repairs of National Flag Mast at Naval Base Kochi | 240189.00 | L4 |
| 5 | REJI K R( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Undertaking Repairs of National Flag Mast at Naval Base Kochi | 846945.00 | L5 |
Custom bid for services - erecton of customised high mast flag pole at anjadip island naval base ka
Read more
Special repairs to building no p-79b at kataribagh naval base kochi
Special repairs to building no p-79b at kataribagh naval base kochi
Read moreSpecial repairs to south wing of kohli block at naval base kochi
Special repairs to south wing of kohli block at naval base kochi
Read moreNaval ensign,naval ensign,naval ensign,pennant mast,flag admiral,flag admiral,flag vadm,flag vadm,f
Read more
Special repairs to mss brief case hub p25a comnetcen k naval base kochi
As per boq and tender document
Read moreAddition/alteration and special repairs to station parade ground at naval base kochi
Addition/alteration and special repairs to station parade ground at naval base kochi
Read moreSpecial repairs of drains at certain locations at ins garuda naval base kochi
Special repairs of drains at certain locations at ins garuda naval base kochi
Read moreof your Industry type