Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🧹🏭 Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. This Contract Encompasses Housekeeping And Weed Control Services For Its Industrial Premises. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery, Ensuring Compliance With Industry Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Lump Sum Contract, Housekeeping, Weed Control, Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract For Weeds Contro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ritul dutta
Contract Value
8230685.27
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Basanta Hazarika
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Organisation:
Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K FACILITY MANAGEMENT LLP | 29-05-2024 13:54:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABID ALI | 27-05-2024 23:24:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AHAD ALI | 29-05-2024 23:18:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ALAKESH DAS | 26-05-2024 22:06:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 11:33:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | anamika baruah | 29-05-2024 10:56:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 11:11:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | angshuman chatia | 25-05-2024 20:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 18:38:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | BARMAN CONSTRUCTION | 24-05-2024 20:52:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | bishwajit deb | 25-05-2024 13:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | boruah construction | 28-05-2024 23:19:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | BRAHMAPUTRA ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 18:02:25 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | C-AGE SYSTEMS | 28-05-2024 18:01:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | CHANAKYA PRASAD BORA | 28-05-2024 22:08:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | D.P. TRADERS | 30-05-2024 02:03:56 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Darsan Gohain | 23-05-2024 21:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | dhruba bora | 26-05-2024 17:28:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | diganta kalita | 29-05-2024 19:21:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | DILIP DAS | 17-05-2024 22:47:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | DILIP DUTTA | 28-05-2024 19:29:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | DIPAK KUMAR DEKA | 28-05-2024 18:40:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | DIPJYOTI ENTERPRISE | 29-05-2024 15:35:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | EASTERN POWER ENGINEERING | 25-05-2024 13:09:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | GAJRAJ SECURITY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 30-05-2024 11:56:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | gopal chandra dutta | 29-05-2024 09:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | INDRANI BORAH | 29-05-2024 21:47:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | JATIN MONDAL | 26-05-2024 20:40:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | JIMI BORA | 26-05-2024 17:33:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | JK ENTERPRISE | 29-05-2024 23:03:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | JOGESWAR CHEKONIDHARA | 19-05-2024 23:44:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | junaki das | 28-05-2024 11:42:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | jyotirmoy bordolaye | 26-05-2024 22:43:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 11:29:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | M K AGARWALLA | 28-05-2024 21:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 36 | M/S DEBASHISH GAUTAM | 29-05-2024 23:18:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 37 | M/S LUCKY GOLD STAR | 28-05-2024 19:59:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 38 | M/S MADAN DUTTA | 28-05-2024 20:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 39 | M/s Nilavjyoti Boruah | 25-05-2024 22:24:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | M/S NITYANANDA BORA | 24-05-2024 22:29:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 41 | M/S PAPORI SARMA | 29-05-2024 23:24:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | M/S PROMOD DUTTA | 25-05-2024 22:07:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 43 | M/S ROY ELECTRICALS | 24-05-2024 21:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 44 | M/S SWAPNALI BORPUJARI | 29-05-2024 22:53:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | NANDITA RAYCHAUDHURI | 27-05-2024 20:18:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 46 | NRIPEN BARHAI | 20-05-2024 22:27:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 47 | PRANAB JYOTI CHETIA | 22-05-2024 23:20:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 48 | RAMEN KUMAR PHUKON | 22-05-2024 17:07:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 49 | RANGAPANI LAND AFFECTED COOPERATIVE WELFARE ASSOCIATION | 24-05-2024 21:49:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 50 | ritul dutta | 29-05-2024 21:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 51 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 18-05-2024 14:21:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | ROSMITA DAS | 27-05-2024 16:42:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 53 | S.R.CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIES | 22-05-2024 12:56:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 54 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 30-05-2024 11:20:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | SANJIB SARMAH | 27-05-2024 22:01:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 56 | shri rupak kalita | 29-05-2024 16:21:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 57 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 30-05-2024 11:32:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 30-05-2024 11:21:52 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | soumen sil | 23-05-2024 22:27:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 60 | SUMI HAZARIKA | 25-05-2024 22:11:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 61 | SUMITRA DEVI AGARWALLA | 29-05-2024 21:39:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 62 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 30-05-2024 10:59:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 11:42:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 11:10:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANGAPANI LAND AFFECTED COOPERATIVE WELFARE ASSOCIATION (MSE) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 3 | CHANAKYA PRASAD BORA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 4 | M/S ROY ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 5 | EASTERN POWER ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 6 | RAMEN KUMAR PHUKON( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 7 | JOGESWAR CHEKONIDHARA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 8 | JIMI BORA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 9 | GAJRAJ SECURITY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 10 | ROSMITA DAS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 11 | M/s Nilavjyoti Boruah | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 12 | M/S DEBASHISH GAUTAM | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 13 | M/S LUCKY GOLD STAR | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 14 | C-AGE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 15 | SUMITRA DEVI AGARWALLA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 16 | AHAD ALI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 17 | BARMAN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 18 | DIPAK KUMAR DEKA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 19 | DIPJYOTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 20 | M K AGARWALLA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 21 | SUMI HAZARIKA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 22 | DILIP DAS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 23 | M/S PROMOD DUTTA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 24 | ABID ALI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 25 | BRAHMAPUTRA ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 26 | D.P. TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 27 | shri rupak kalita | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 28 | Darsan Gohain | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 29 | jyotirmoy bordolaye | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 30 | anamika baruah | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 31 | SANJIB SARMAH | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 32 | M/S NITYANANDA BORA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 33 | diganta kalita | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 34 | PRANAB JYOTI CHETIA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 35 | angshuman chatia | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 36 | gopal chandra dutta | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 37 | junaki das | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 38 | bishwajit deb | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 39 | ritul dutta | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 40 | dhruba bora | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 41 | boruah construction | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 42 | soumen sil | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 43 | JATIN MONDAL | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 44 | ALAKESH DAS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 45 | A K FACILITY MANAGEMENT LLP | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 46 | M/S MADAN DUTTA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 47 | NRIPEN BARHAI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 48 | NANDITA RAYCHAUDHURI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 49 | S.R.CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 50 | M/S SWAPNALI BORPUJARI | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
| 51 | M/S PAPORI SARMA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Contro | 8230685.27 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, Contract for Weeds Control Jungle cutting and other area cleaning Misc jobs at NRMT Site; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 8230685.270 |