Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Press Construction As Per Our Drawings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4019577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APN ENGINEERING
4484987.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & M ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : A&M ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS Title : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS | 18-10-2023 14:31:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APN ENGINEERING | Make : APN ENGINEERING Model : PRESS CONSTRUCTION Title : PRESS CONSTRUCTION | 17-10-2023 15:00:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APPARNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : APPARNA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS Title : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS ( Q3) | 18-10-2023 17:48:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S G.K. SIGNELING. | Make : GEETA FABRICATIONS & TECHNOLOGY Model : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS Title : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER DRAWINGS | 18-10-2023 17:34:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STRUCTO FAB INDUSTRIES | Make : STRUCTO FAB INDUSTRIES Model : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS Title : SUPPLY OF PRESS CONSTRUCTION AS PER OUR DRAWINGS | 12-10-2023 12:20:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESS CONSTRUCTION | APN ENGINEERING | PRESS CONSTRUCTION | 41570 | ₹ 4484987.300 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreof your Industry type