Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spring,Cable Assy Clutch,Bulb Head Lamp 12 V 45 W,Element Air Cleaner,Bumper Spring,Relay Turn Signal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-11-2023 14:58:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Oberoi And sons | - | 25-11-2023 14:56:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Surgtronics | - | 25-11-2023 11:19:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oberoi And sons(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPRING,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,BULB HEAD LAMP 12V 45W,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,BUMPER SPRING,RELAY TURN SIGNAL | 6508.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Surgtronics | Item Categories : SPRING,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,BULB HEAD LAMP 12V 45W,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,BUMPER SPRING,RELAY TURN SIGNAL | 7779.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CHETAN AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : SPRING,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH,BULB HEAD LAMP 12V 45W,ELEMENT AIR CLEANER,BUMPER SPRING,RELAY TURN SIGNAL | 9712.00 | L3 |