Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spark Plug N11 Yc,Bulb Turn Signal,Bulb 12 V 5 W For Lamp Assy Room,Battery Secondary 12 V 88 Ah,Batte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gopal Traders | - | 19-02-2024 09:53:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUKHMANI TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-02-2024 09:48:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishal Trading Company | - | 21-02-2024 19:00:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUKHMANI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Spark Plug N11YC,Bulb turn signal,Bulb 12V 5W for Lamp Assy Room,Battery Secondary 12 V 88 AH,Batte | 40900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gopal Traders | Item Categories : Spark Plug N11YC,Bulb turn signal,Bulb 12V 5W for Lamp Assy Room,Battery Secondary 12 V 88 AH,Batte | 41580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vishal Trading Company | Item Categories : Spark Plug N11YC,Bulb turn signal,Bulb 12V 5W for Lamp Assy Room,Battery Secondary 12 V 88 AH,Batte | 42810.00 | L3 |