Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
👥 Opportunity For Manpower Outsourcing Services Providers 👥 The Social Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Proposals For Manpower Outsourcing Services. The Positions Include Highly Skilled Workers, Other Skilled Workers, And House In Charge Office Assistants. 🏢 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Proposals Should Outline The Approach To Recruitment, Training, And Management Of The Outsourced Manpower, Ensuring Adherence To The Minimum Wage And Other Statutory Requirements. Keywords: Manpower Outsourcing, Social Welfare Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Minimum Wage, Highly Skilled Workers, Other Skilled Workers, House In Charge Office Assistants, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Highly Skilled; Others; House Incharge Office Assist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vishwas Bakshi Contractor
Contract Value
2885013.51
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Arun Sharma
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24X7VISION SECURITY & ALLIED PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 15:17:42 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABN PERSONNEL NETWORK | 15-06-2024 14:11:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AE SECURITAS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 12:10:21 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 20:35:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AJAY KUMAR CONTRACTOR | 14-06-2024 10:48:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 15-06-2024 14:58:07 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 15-06-2024 12:57:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | ARIHANT OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS | 18-06-2024 12:10:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ARP Services | 18-06-2024 11:30:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 18-06-2024 10:27:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | Ashwani Kumar (Contractor) | 17-06-2024 12:58:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Aslekha Enterprises | 18-06-2024 12:50:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | BAGHEL SECURITY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | Bhumi Consultants | 08-06-2024 12:45:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | BUYWON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 12:13:32 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 16 | CIVIZO INFACTURE LLP | 18-06-2024 12:31:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | DRONACHARYA SEWA TRUST | 08-06-2024 13:00:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 12:21:55 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 19 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 12:42:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | EVERESTPRO KASHMIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 12:24:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | EXCALIBUR SECURITY SERVICE | 17-06-2024 23:20:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 22 | EYE THRONE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:40:48 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 23 | GALAXY SECURITY SERVICES | 18-06-2024 11:00:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 24 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 08-06-2024 14:08:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 08-06-2024 17:54:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | HB SECURITIES AND MAN POWER | 17-06-2024 11:09:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 27 | INDOCARE INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 12:10:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 28 | IRADA HR MANAGMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:52:40 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 29 | J B TRADING CO | 08-06-2024 12:50:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | jsp outsourcing services | 17-06-2024 23:46:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | KABOO HOUSEKEEPING AND SANITATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 20:48:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | KALSOTRA CONSTRUCTION CO. | 15-06-2024 11:00:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | Kanishk Enterprises | 08-06-2024 12:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | KASHMIR PROTECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 08:33:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 35 | KASHMIRA SINGH AND SONS | 17-06-2024 16:19:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 36 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-06-2024 12:45:35 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 37 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 08-06-2024 13:06:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | LOCKSWORTH SECURITY SERVICES LLP | 18-06-2024 11:23:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 39 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 14:48:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | M/s Dhiya Security Services Enterprises | 18-06-2024 10:21:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 41 | M/S GOOD HOUSE KEEPING | 14-06-2024 19:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 42 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 18-06-2024 11:41:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | M/S SKP CONSTRUCTION | 18-06-2024 12:35:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 44 | MIRACLE SPACE | 08-06-2024 16:11:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | mirza enterprises | 08-06-2024 15:36:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | MISHRA GROUP ENTERPRISES | 18-06-2024 12:27:18 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 47 | MOHIT SERVICE AND SUPPLIERS | 18-06-2024 11:06:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | MUSHTAQ AHMAD BHAT | 16-06-2024 22:44:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | NATIONAL TRADING COMPANY | 13-06-2024 09:50:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS | 18-06-2024 11:17:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 16:46:43 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 52 | OPENING WAY | 18-06-2024 11:53:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | PARADISE | 18-06-2024 12:58:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | PERFECT LOVYA SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 21:37:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 55 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 15-06-2024 17:13:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 56 | PUNJAB SECURITY SERVICES | 18-06-2024 12:32:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 57 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 17-06-2024 17:17:12 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 58 | REBAKA NAYAR ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 15:46:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | RED RANGERS SECURITY AND FACILITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 12:59:21 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 60 | REXD ALFA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 20:43:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 61 | RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:40:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 62 | RIMON BUILDTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:29:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 18-06-2024 11:03:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 64 | ROYAL HI-TECH ENGINEERING | 15-06-2024 22:07:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 65 | Rudransh creation | 18-06-2024 12:58:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 18-06-2024 11:55:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 67 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 15-06-2024 15:50:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 68 | SAFELY PROTECTION SECURITY FORCE SERVICES | 08-06-2024 13:01:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 14:13:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-06-2024 09:17:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 71 | SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 18-06-2024 12:28:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | SANWAL ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 19:10:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 73 | SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:28:56 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 74 | SARV UTTHAN WELFARE | 18-06-2024 12:22:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 75 | SHAMEMA WELFARE SOCIETY | 11-06-2024 11:54:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 76 | SHERA SERVICES | 08-06-2024 16:56:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 77 | SHRI THAKURJI TRADERS | 18-06-2024 07:11:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 78 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | 18-06-2024 11:33:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 79 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 15-06-2024 12:43:26 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 80 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 15-06-2024 12:49:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 81 | SOFI BUILDERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-06-2024 11:28:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 82 | STARAS SALES | 18-06-2024 07:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 83 | Suhana Global Services | 18-06-2024 11:29:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 84 | TALIB SECURITY SERVICES | 08-06-2024 15:42:03 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 85 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION | 08-06-2024 14:37:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 86 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 16-06-2024 10:21:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 87 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-06-2024 12:31:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 88 | TRIYAMBAK UDYOG | 18-06-2024 10:21:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 89 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 17:43:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 90 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 15-06-2024 15:58:34 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 91 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 08-06-2024 16:30:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 92 | VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 23:22:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 93 | Vikas Enterprises | 18-06-2024 12:46:56 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 94 | VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS | 17-06-2024 14:51:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 95 | Vishwas Bakshi Contractor | 18-06-2024 11:55:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 96 | VISION SECURITY AND ALLIED | 17-06-2024 17:08:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 97 | VK STARTUP PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 16:20:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 98 | WISHWAS SECURITY SERVICES | 10-06-2024 12:00:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 99 | ZIPCON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 16:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishwas Bakshi Contractor | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Others; house incharge office assist | 2885013.50 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNJAB SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Others; house incharge office assist | 2930091.84 | L2 |
| 3 | Vikas Enterprises | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Others; house incharge office assist | 2930091.84 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled; Others; house incharge office assistant socail worker trained caregiver vocational instructer | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 6 | ₹ 1896265.730 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Cook | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 1 | ₹ 276535.300 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Others; sweeper helper security | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 4 | ₹ 712212.480 |