Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Road Safety Measures In Nh 744 Black Spot Locations From Punalur (Ch.45/000) To Kottavasal (Ch.81/250) General Civil Work
|
| Description |
This Work Is Proposed For Road Safety Works In Nh 744 In The Black Spot Locations From Punalur (Ch.45/000) To Kottavasal (Ch.81/250) And Includes Works Of Crash Barrier, Led Solar Blinker, Road Markings, Reflective Road Studs, Traffic Signals Etc.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_711459_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/NH/TR/10428/2024_5_1_1/1 Blackspot Punalur |
| Tender Fee | 6508 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Punalur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1118504 |
| Start Date | December 02, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-cutting trees in dangerous condition from ambalathumkala ch.20/000 to kottavasal ch.81/250-tree cutting
General-cutting trees in dangerouscondition from ambalathumkala ch.20/000 to kottavasal ch.81/250-tree cutting
Read moreGeneral nh 744 cutting trees in dangerous condition from chinnakkada ch 0 000 to ampalathumkala ch 20 000 general civil
&#x0d general nh 744 cutting trees in dangerous condition from chinnakkada ch 0 000 to ampalathumkala ch 20 000 general civil &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreGeneral-sf 2024-25 providing road safety measures in poovanakadavu - cherukolpuzha road ch 5/000 to 15/000
This road safety estimate is made for the safety of pilgrim visiting sabrimala festival. pc road is a major district road, 10 km in length, ch 5/000 to 15/000 from kottenkudy to theodical. numerous accident may causes due to the over speed of vehicle
Read moreGeneral-sabarimala festival 2025-26 traffic safety works providing traffic safety measures to punalur muvattupuzha road ch 149/000 to 152/800-sf 2025-26 traffic safetygeneral civil work
The estimate includes provisions of road markings for faded centreline cylcle tracks, faded pedestrian crossings, rumble strips etc- , solar blinker lights near the college zone, school zone and near latha municipal busstand where higher vehicl
Read moreSafety work providing concrete crash barrier in ayoor punalur state highway b/w ch 10/000 to 12/000 work-general civil work
General urgent traffic safety work &#x0d providing concrete crash barrier in ayoor&#x0d punalur state highway b/w ch 10/000 to&#x0d 12/000 work-general civil work
Read moreRetender -providing traffic safety measures to mavelikara-krishnapuram road ch. 0/000 to 5/000
Estimate is prepared based on the traffic safety&#x0d authority recommendations in order to&#x0d provide traffic safety measures at laha junction&#x0d and near by locations
Read moreGeneral-labour engaging for removal of banyan tree growing under the punalur bridge ch.45/000-removal of banyan tree
General-labour engaging for removal of&#x0d banyan tree growing under the punalur bridge&#x0d ch.45/000-removal of banyan tree
Read moreKiifb-moonnamkai karingad kaiveli road- moonnamkai -karingad- kaiveli road(ch 0/000-12/000) - urgent rectification work (ch 0/000- ch 2/000, ch 3/500- ch 5/000, ch 9/000- ch 11/200) -general civil work
Urgent rectification work
Read moreGeneral-nh-744 temporary measures for road safety in approach roads of at ezhukone rob .-nh-744 temporary measures for road safety in approach roads of at ezhukone rob .-traffic survey work
General-nh-744 temporary measures for&#x0d road safety in approach roads of at ezhukone&#x0d rob .-nh-744 temporary measures for road&#x0d safety in approach roads of at ezhukone rob&#x0d .-traffic survey work
Read moreGeneral nh 744 temporary measures for road safety in approach roads of at ezhukone rob .-nh 744 temporary measures for road safety in approach roads of at ezhukone rob traffic survey work
General nh 744 temporary measures for road safety in approach roads of at ezhukone&#x0d rob .-nh 744 temporary measures for road safety in approach roads of at ezhukone rob&#x0d traffic survey work
Read moreof your Industry type