Tender Details

About Tender

🌳 Urgent: Tree Cutting Services Required 🌳 The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Govt. And Ut, Kollam, Invites Bids For The Cutting Of Dangerous Trees Along A Stretch From Ambalathumkala Chainage 20/000 To Kottavasal Chainage 81/250. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1320 Emd: Inr 14947 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Equipment And Expertise To Safely And Efficiently Carry Out The Tree Cutting Operations. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Safety Measures, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Tree Cutting, Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Dangerous Trees, Kollam, Bid, Tender, Environmental Safety
Particulars Details
Title
General Cutting Trees In Dangerous Condition From Ambalathumkala Ch.20/000 To Kottavasal Ch.81/250 Tree Cutting
Description
General Cutting Trees In Dangerouscondition From Ambalathumkala Ch.20/000 To Kottavasal Ch.81/250 Tree Cutting
Organisation PWD | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PWD_665625_1
Reference
Number
PWD/NH/TR/1523/2024_5_1_1/1
Tender Fee 1320
EMD 14947
Tender Value -
Place KOLLAM
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046801

Start Date May 17, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.