Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
To Cut Dangerous Trees,Grass Cutting And Provide Machine Require For Tree Cutting
|
| Description |
To Cut Dangerous Trees,Grass Cutting And Provide Machine Require For Tree Cutting
|
| Organisation | Directorate Of Municipal Administration | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_DMA_1162384_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SMC/Store/Varshik18/18 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 15000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sangamner Municipal Council |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2021055 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreMonsoon preparedness-cutting dangerous trees
General-monsoon preparedness-cutting dangerous trees and tree branches near newcut canal in&#x0d parappanangadi municipality
Read moreGeneral-cutting trees in dangerous condition from ambalathumkala ch.20/000 to kottavasal ch.81/250-tree cutting
General-cutting trees in dangerouscondition from ambalathumkala ch.20/000 to kottavasal ch.81/250-tree cutting
Read moreCutting of 03 nos dangerous trees
Ar and mo residential building under sd-i, cd-i, apwd, rangat during 2024-25. sw - cutting of 03 nos. dangerous trees standing over land belongs to apwd bearing sy. no. 298-2 at rangat village
Read moreCutting/trimming overhanging tree branches and uprooting dangerous trees in esi establishments in thrissur district.
Cutting/trimming overhanging tree branches and uprooting dangerous trees in esi establishments in thrissur district.
Read moreGrass cutting wire,grass cutting machine cup,grass cutting machine blade,grass cutting machine plug
Read more
Cutting of 04 no. dangerous cotton trees standing adjacent to
Replacement of roofing of block 3 and 4 of govt. sr. secondary school at bathu basthi.. sub work cutting of 04 no. dangerous cotton trees standing adjacent to govt. middle school beodnabad
Read moreOr tree cutting-cutting dangerous standing and fallen trees between km 45/00 to 66/00 of nh 766-general civil work
Cutting trees, provision for a mobile crane, and&#x0d transportation of trees to the stacking yard.
Read moreof your Industry type