Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Railway Track Renewal Project 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For A Comprehensive Railway Track Renewal Project Under The Den/West/Gnt Section, Encompassing Various Components: 🔧 Sw I: Through Fittings Renewal For A Total Length Of 57.433 Tkm 🔧 Sw Ii: Through Turnout Renewal (Fstwswcmsc) 5 Nos, (Fstws) 1 Nos 🔧 Sw Iii: Renewal Of Se Js With Improved Se Js 30 Nos 🔧 Sw Iv: Renewal Of G Js 45 Nos Bid Submission Deadline: 07/06/2024, 15:30 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 257,900 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Track Renewal, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Infrastructure Project, Secunderabad, Through Fittings Renewal, Through Turnout Renewal, Switches And Crossings, Sej Renewal, Gj Renewal, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Through Fittings Renewal For A Total Length Of 57.433 Tkm In Den/West/Gnt Section.
Sw Ii: Through Turnout Renewal (Fstwswcmsc) 5nos, (Fstws) 1 Nos In Den/West/Gnt Section.
Sw Iii: Renewal Of Se Js With Improved Se Js 30 Nos In Den/West/Gnt Section.
Sw Iv: Renewal Of G Js 45 Nos In Den/West/Gnt Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75026779 |
|
Reference Number |
436-DRM-W-GNT-Tid-2688 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75026779/viewNitPdf_4564566.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-1:improvements to stations and service buildings in den/west/gnt section, sw-2:improvements to staff quarters in den/west/gnt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through rail renewal (p) for a total length of 14.018 tkm in den/west/gnt section. sw-ii: complete track renewal (p) for a total length of 1.78 tkm in den/west/gnt section. sw-iii: complete track renewal(s) for a total length of 1.884 tkms in den/west/gnt section. sw-iv: through rail renewal (s) for a total length of 0.982 tkm in den/west/gnt section. sw-v: through sleeper renewal (p) for a length of 0.99 km in ndl yard rd no.4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: water supply arrangements for stations & colonies in den/west/gnt section. sw-ii: repairs to drainage systems, pumping and desilting at rubs in den/west/gnt section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: water supply arrangements for stations & colonies in den/west/gnt section. sw-ii: repairs to drainage systems, pumping and desilting at rubs in den/west/gnt section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw(i):: improvements for staff quarters at nallapadu under den/north/gnt jurisdiction. sw(ii):: improvements to water supply system for staff quarters under den/north/gnt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovements to p.way assets in aden/north/gnt jurisdiction under den/north/gnt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCorrosion prion measures for rails in den/north/gnt section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCorrosion prion measures for rails in den/west/gnt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through rail renewal (p) for a total length of 3.485 tkm in aden/north/gnt section. sw-ii: through ballast renewal (main line) by bcm for a total length of 28.447 tkm in aden/north/gnt section. sw-iii: through ballast renewal (loop lines) by manually for a total length of 9.566 tkm in aden/north/gnt section. sw-iv: through fittings renewal for a total length of 69.109 tkm (all fittings) & 22.576 tkm (rubber pad only) in aden/north/gnt section. sw-v: through turnout renewal (fstwswc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through ballast renewal (main lines) by bcm for a total length of 44.197 tkm in aden/west/gnt section. sw-ii: through ballast renewal (loop lines) by manually for a total length of 4.057 tkm in aden/west/gnt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type