Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tile 2 X2,Ppr Pipe 32mm,Socket 32mm,Elbow 32 Mm,Tee 32mm,Angle Grinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 13:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 15:28:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 27-08-2023 14:24:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 21:19:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Raahat Associates | - | 02-09-2023 03:02:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 02:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : tile 2 x2,ppr pipe 32mm,socket 32mm,elbow 32 mm,tee 32mm,angle grinder | 39780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : tile 2 x2,ppr pipe 32mm,socket 32mm,elbow 32 mm,tee 32mm,angle grinder | 42880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : tile 2 x2,ppr pipe 32mm,socket 32mm,elbow 32 mm,tee 32mm,angle grinder | 55905.00 | L3 |