Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upper And Lower Casing, Moc Ci, For Beacon Weir Sdd 250by350 Pump, Head 120 Mtr, Discharge 180 Lp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4681468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO ENGINEERING AND RUBBER INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
2347716.22
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sundaram S K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 14:04:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | J.J.POWER | - | 15-03-2024 17:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PARSHWA TRADERS | - | 15-03-2024 16:09:22 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNO ENGINEERING AND RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 12-03-2024 15:18:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTATING ASSEMBLY COMPLETE, MOC BRONZE, FOR BEACON WEIR SDD 250by350 PUMP, HEAD - 120MTR, DISCHARGE - 180LPS, PART NO. 17, AS PER SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1550260.400 |
| CASING WEAR RING, MOC BRONZE, FOR BEACON WEIR SDD 250by350 PUMP, HEAD - 120MTR, DISCHARGE - 180LPS, PART NO. SDD25035006, AS PER SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 174966.840 |
| BEARING HOUSING DE, MOC CI, FOR BEACON WEIR SDD 250by350 PUMP, HEAD - 120MTR, DISCHARGE - 180LPS, PART NO. SDD250350002, AS PER SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17752.980 |
| SHAFT WITH SLEEVE _ NUT AND IMPELLER KEY-E, MOC Shaft - EN 19, Sleeve - Bronze, FOR BEACON WEIR SDD 250by350 PUMP, HEAD - 120MTR, DISCHARGE - 180LPS, PART NO. 05, AS PER SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 110018.480 |
| BEARING HOUSING NDE, MOC CI, FOR BEACON WEIR SDD 250by350 PUMP, HEAD - 120MTR, DISCHARGE - 180LPS, PART NO. SDD250350003, AS PER SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17752.980 |
| GLAND, MOC CI, FOR BEACON WEIR SDD 250by350 PUMP, HEAD - 120MTR, DISCHARGE - 180LPS, PART NO. SDD250350005, AS PER SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15574.600 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE, MOC BRONZE, FOR BEACON WEIR SDD 250by350 PUMP, HEAD - 120MTR, DISCHARGE - 180LPS, PART NO. SDD250350009, AS PER SPECIFICATION. | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 461389.940 |