Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stage Casing, Moc Ci Pn. Mla100125 Ci124,Impeller Stage , Moc Ci Pn. Mla100125 Ci151,Suction Casing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEBASHU SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3829662
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Dinkar Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEBASHU SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 16:11:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUFFING BOX BUSH, Moc- Bronze PN. 6UP3BR350 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7582.000 |
| Balancing Disc, Moc-Bronze PN. MLA100125BR464 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 84948.000 |
| TOP and BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, Moc-CI PN. UP10035CISTABA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 107579.000 |
| Bearing Housing Unit, Moc- STD PN. SCT20048STDSUBBHUSCT48 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76157.000 |
| Bearing Catridge, Moc-CI , DE PN. DSM10036CI241 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33508.000 |
| Throat Bush, Moc-BRONZE PN. DSM10036BR350 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13890.000 |
| IMPELLER I STAGE, Moc-CI PN. DSM6532ABCI157 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 54045.000 |
| Shaft CW-CCW, Moc-C40 PN. 6UP3C40180 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12034.000 |
| Bearing Housing DE and NDE,M type, Moc-CI PN. MLA100125CI240 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 98140.000 |
| Impleller II stage, Moc- CI PN. DSM10036CI158 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64358.000 |
| Split Gland Bush, Moc-CI PN. MLA100125CI225 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11514.000 |
| Wear Ring Delivery Side,Moc- Bronze PN. RKB12527KBR191 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9721.000 |
| Shaft Sleeve -Del.-, Moc-AISI410 PN. RKB15034KAISI410311 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29539.000 |
| SET OF KEYS, MOC-C40 PN. 6UP4C40SSOK1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3380.000 |
| Wear Ring, MoC-CI PN. DSM10036CI190 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 25112.000 |
| Bearing Holder NDE, Moc- CI, PN. 6UP4CI253 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5510.000 |
| Casing Ring Suc. Side, Moc-Bronze PN. MLA100125BR1901 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 116180.000 |
| Shaft Sleeve, MoC-CI PN. UP10035CI310 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7431.000 |
| Bearing Housing, NDE, Moc-CI PN. SCT20048CI2402 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2979.000 |
| Impeller-Stage , Moc- CI PN. MLA100125CI151 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 311364.000 |