Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Street And Drain Construction Project 🚧 The Haryana Government, Through The Ambala City Municipal Corporation, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Streets And Drains In Sonia Colony, Ward No. 12, Ambala City. 📍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 2180 Emd: Inr 22720 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Timelines. The Project Scope Includes The Development Of Streets And Drainage Systems From House Number (Hno) 642 To 645 And From Hno 18 To 20 Within The Specified Area. Keywords: Construction, Street And Drain, Ambala City, Haryana Government, Municipal Corporation, Bid, Tender, Emd, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Street And Drain From Hno 642 To 645 Or H No 18 To 20 Sonia Colony Ward No 12 Ambala City (Recall)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Street And Drain From Hno 642 To 645 Or H No 18 To 20 Sonia Colony Ward No 12 Ambala City (Recall)
|
| Organisation | Haryana Government | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HRY_386364_1 |
|
Reference Number |
20249F7D647B 0613 49C7 A965 006FC34C2890282ULB |
| Tender Fee | 2180 |
| EMD | 22720 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ambala City |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=462493 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreConstruction of street and drain from hno 642 to 645 or h no 18 to 20 sonia colony ward no 12 ambala city
Construction of street and drain from hno 642 to 645 or h no 18 to 20 sonia colony ward no 12 ambala city
Read moreConstruction of street and drain house no 540 s.k jarnal store sonia colony ward no 12 ambala city (recall)
Construction of street and drain house no 540 s.k jarnal store sonia colony ward no 12 ambala city (recall)
Read moreConstruction of street and drain hno 1041 b to 1097 or 1098 milap nagar ward no 12 ambala city (recall)
Construction of street and drain hno 1041 b to 1097 or 1098 milap nagar ward no 12 ambala city (recall)
Read moreConstruction of street and drain hno 811/11 to hno 819/11 sharda nagar ward no 17 ambala city
Construction of street and drain hno 811/11 to hno 819/11 sharda nagar ward no 17 ambala city
Read moreConstruction of street and drain from h/o ravi house to hno 1440 in badshahi bag ward no 12 ambala city(recall)
Construction of street and drain from h/o ravi house to hno 1440 in badshahi bag ward no 12 ambala city(recall)
Read moreRepair and renovation of community centre in nasirpur ward no.18 ambala city.(recall)
Repair and renovation of community centre in nasirpur ward no.18 ambala city.(recall)
Read moreRepair and renovation of community centre in nasirpur ward no.18 ambala city.(recall)
Repair and renovation of community centre in nasirpur ward no.18 ambala city.(recall)
Read moreConst. of first floor in general community center in nasirpur. ambala city, ward no.18 (recall)
Const. of first floor in general community center in nasirpur. ambala city, ward no.18 (recall)
Read moreConst of street and drain from house of sunil to house of davinder near ambala public school in ward no 18 ambala city (recall)
Const of street and drain from house of sunil to house of davinder near ambala public school in ward no 18 ambala city (recall)
Read moreof your Industry type