Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Job Of Tank Wagon Decantation Degassing At Bpcl Piyala Lpg Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3690428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 05:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.S.ENTERPRISES
1880448
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayaram Contractor | 26-07-2023 23:45:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | 25-07-2023 20:06:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM Krishna Enterprises | 26-07-2023 16:02:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.S.ENTERPRISES | 21-07-2023 10:04:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.S.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR JOB OF TANK WAGON DECANTATION DEGASSING AT BPCL PIYALA LPG PL | 1880448.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dayaram Contractor | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR JOB OF TANK WAGON DECANTATION DEGASSING AT BPCL PIYALA LPG PL | 2186304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM Krishna Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR JOB OF TANK WAGON DECANTATION DEGASSING AT BPCL PIYALA LPG PL | 2255404.80 | L3 |
| 4 | KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR JOB OF TANK WAGON DECANTATION DEGASSING AT BPCL PIYALA LPG PL | 3171840.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR JOB OF TANK WAGON DECANTATION DEGASSING AT BPCL PIYALA LPG PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1880448.000 |
Amc tank wagon decantation job at bpcl muzaffarpur depot
Amc tank wagon decantation job at bpcl muzaffarpur depot
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; lpg tank wagon decantation and degassing
Read more
Tank wagon decantation services at bpcl tata nagar depot
Tank wagon decantation services at bpcl tatanagar depot
Read morePurging and degassing of lpg tank wagon at uran lpg terminal.
Purging and degassing of lpg tank wagons at bpcl uran lpg terminal
Read moreProvision of lpg unloading arms (72 no's liquid & 72 no's vapour) for tank wagon gantry bpcl piyala
Read more
Tender for tank wagon decantation operations at jobner installation
Tender for providing assistance in miscellaneous services like tank wagon decantation operations at jobner installation as per attached scope of work and terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type