Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Conveyor Chain At Bpcl Piyala Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIMPLEX SYSTEMS
2760000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, NON-RIVETED TYPE ( 200 meter ) Title : LPG CYLINDER CONVEYOR CHAIN, NON-RIVETED TYPE ( 200 meter) | 16-08-2024 17:25:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : CIS Model : CIS-Chains Title : CIS-Chains | 17-08-2024 14:32:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELECO ENGINEERING | Make : ELECO ENGINEERING Model : Riveted Type Conveyor chain Title : Riveted Type Conveyor Chain | 17-08-2024 16:17:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMRAD Model : EMRAD/ConveyorChain Title : Conveyor Chain | 17-08-2024 11:08:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL Model : DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR LPG PLANT Title : DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN FOR LPG PLANT ( Q3) | 17-08-2024 17:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANTR PROJECT | Make : NA Model : CONVEYORCHAIN-RVCVC Title : RIVETED TYPE CONVEYOR CHAIN | 17-08-2024 16:47:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIMPLEX SYSTEMS | Make : SIMPLEX SYSTEMS Model : CHAIN DETACHABLE Title : DETACHABLE CHAIN | 17-08-2024 13:51:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMPLEX SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conveyor Chain at BPCL Piyala LPG Plant | 2760000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conveyor Chain at BPCL Piyala LPG Plant | 2832000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANTR PROJECT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conveyor Chain at BPCL Piyala LPG Plant | 3209600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conveyor Chain at BPCL Piyala LPG Plant | 3776000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELECO ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conveyor Chain at BPCL Piyala LPG Plant | 5600000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DETACHABLE CHAIN | SIMPLEX SYSTEMS | CHAIN DETACHABLE | 4000 | ₹ 2760000.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreProcurement of flanges & fittings at bpcl bina refinery
Procurement of flanges & fittings at bpcl bina refinery
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreSupply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreProviding chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreof your Industry type