Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 1 Kva Ups (Qty 40)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADD ON SYSTEMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARTIS Model : Artis 1000VA Line Interactive UPS Title : 1000VA Line Interactive UPS | 04-11-2023 17:12:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOVO XPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Legend UPS 1KVA (Offline) Title : Microtek Legend UPS 1KVA (Offline) | 22-11-2023 20:13:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek UPS Legend 1000VA | 22-11-2023 17:30:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek 1000VA UPS Title : Microtek 1000VA UPS | 23-11-2023 00:35:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Microtek Model : Microtek Title : Microtek legend UPS | 22-11-2023 17:48:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NXLI Title : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) ( Q3) | 22-11-2023 12:38:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : BPE 1 kva LI UPS Title : BPE 1 kva LI UPS | 23-11-2023 00:14:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK ELECTRONIC Model : TE/UPS/1KVA Title : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) (Q3) 1KVA UPS | 22-11-2023 18:58:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 164800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADD ON SYSTEMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 212400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 236000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 257200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 284000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JOVO XPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 312000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 328000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 1 KVA UPS (QTY 40) | 344000.00 | L8 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type