Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specialized Electrical Components. The Following Part Numbers Are To Be Tendered: 🔹 Lv7 Stln 2540 72 0200999 🔹 Lv7 Tata 2154 4110 0104 🔹 Lv7 Stln 6220 004502 🔹 Lv7 Tata 312 332 1073 🔹 Lv7 Tata 257 Bids Must Be Submitted By 24th June 2024, 8:00 Pm. Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Specifications Provided. Keywords: Electrical Components, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid, Lv7 Stln, Lv7 Tata| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Stln 2540 72 0200999,Lv7 Tata 2154 4110 0104,Lv7 Stln 6220 004502,Lv7 Tata 312 332 1073,Lv7 Tata 257
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARUTI SALES | - | 23-06-2024 17:32:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S UTTAMBIR SINGH NANDA | - | 24-06-2024 07:51:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NANDA BROTHERS | - | 24-06-2024 08:21:14 | MSE | Evaluated |