Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Critical Defence Components Under The Lv7 Category. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Part Numbers: Lv7 Tata 2154 4680 0108 Lv7 Stln F2748100 Lv7 Maruti 89260 M80020 Lv6 Mt6 2525 0117 5805 Lv7 Stln P 3706 Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Lv7, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata 2154 4680 0108,Lv7 Stln F2748100,Lv7 Maruti 89260 M80020,Lv6 Mt6 2525 0117 5805,Lv7 Stln P 3706
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 03:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MONTY ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 17:48:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S PARMILA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 21:36:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHIVA MOTOR AND GENERAL STORE | - | 20-06-2024 23:17:44 | MSE | Evaluated |