Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scale Steel,Pen Gel Blue Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Red Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Black Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Green Pilo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 16-09-2023 17:31:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARSH MATCHING | - | 19-09-2023 22:10:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALPATARU STATIONERS | - | 19-09-2023 17:52:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KETAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 17:29:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEHUL TRADERS | - | 19-09-2023 21:20:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH MATCHING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scale Steel,Pen Gel Blue Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Red Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Black Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Green Pilo | 93752.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KETAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scale Steel,Pen Gel Blue Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Red Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Black Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Green Pilo | 108530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scale Steel,Pen Gel Blue Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Red Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Black Pilot 0.5,Pen Gel Green Pilo | 109174.00 | L3 |