Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ง Procurement Notice: Layer 2 Access Switches (V2) ๐๐ง The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Layer 2 Access Switches (V2). ๐ฅ๏ธ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality Layer 2 Access Switches (V2) That Meet The Department's Network Infrastructure Needs. Keywords: Layer 2 Access Switch, V2, Network Infrastructure, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EWAIN SOLUTIONS
6672000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWAIN SOLUTIONS | Make : CISCO Model : C9200L-48T-4X-E - 5 Yrs | 16-04-2024 06:29:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TECNIKA INC. | Make : CISCO Model : C9200L-48T-4X-E - 5 Yrs | 16-04-2024 06:11:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Vaishnavi Enterprises | Make : CISCO Model : C9200L-48T-4X-E - 5 Yrs | 15-04-2024 22:59:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWAIN SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 6672000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vaishnavi Enterprises | Item Categories : Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 6702000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CISCO 48 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | CISCO | C9200L-48T-4X-E - 5 Yrs | 6 | โน 3915000.000 |
| CISCO 24 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | CISCO | Cisco C9200L-24T-4X-E -5Y | 6 | โน 2757000.000 |
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar โ bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1b block- 2
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type