Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Hub Bearing,Primary Chain,Eng Mounting Pad,Solenoid Switch,Channel Glass Bottom,Assy Cable Com
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5187524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING CO. | - | 29-07-2024 11:03:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 29-07-2024 11:02:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS | - | 29-07-2024 11:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADING CO. | Item Categories : REAR HUB BEARING,PRIMARY CHAIN,ENG MOUNTING PAD,SOLENOID SWITCH,CHANNEL GLASS BOTTOM,ASSY CABLE COM | 10003.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJINDRA & RAJINDRA MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR HUB BEARING,PRIMARY CHAIN,ENG MOUNTING PAD,SOLENOID SWITCH,CHANNEL GLASS BOTTOM,ASSY CABLE COM | 12503.75 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR HUB BEARING,PRIMARY CHAIN,ENG MOUNTING PAD,SOLENOID SWITCH,CHANNEL GLASS BOTTOM,ASSY CABLE COM | 15004.50 | L3 |