Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seat Switch,Valve,Collar,Cushion,Mirror Assy Inner Rear View,Channel Glass Bottom,Oil Seal To Hub I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5505708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL NOOR TRADERS | - | 06-11-2024 09:13:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GULMOHAR TRADERS | - | 05-11-2024 19:44:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 20:28:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULMOHAR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat Switch,Valve,Collar,Cushion,Mirror Assy Inner Rear View,Channel Glass Bottom,Oil Seal To hub i | 57513.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat Switch,Valve,Collar,Cushion,Mirror Assy Inner Rear View,Channel Glass Bottom,Oil Seal To hub i | 60990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AL NOOR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seat Switch,Valve,Collar,Cushion,Mirror Assy Inner Rear View,Channel Glass Bottom,Oil Seal To hub i | 64304.00 | L3 |