Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components, Including: 🛠️ Eng Mounting Pad 🛠️ Rear Brake Shoe 🛠️ Gasket Cylinder Cover 🛠️ Brake Shoe Assy 🔧 Solenoid Switch 🔄 Ball Bearing Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eng Mounting Pad,Rear Brake Shoe,Gasket Cylinder Cover,Brake Shoe Assy,Solenoid Switch,Ball Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | - | 03-07-2024 11:01:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 03-07-2024 11:15:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 03-07-2024 11:13:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMACHAL MOTORS | Item Categories : ENG MOUNTING PAD,REAR BRAKE SHOE,GASKET CYLINDER COVER,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,BALL BEARING | 5039.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | Item Categories : ENG MOUNTING PAD,REAR BRAKE SHOE,GASKET CYLINDER COVER,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,BALL BEARING | 6298.76 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | Item Categories : ENG MOUNTING PAD,REAR BRAKE SHOE,GASKET CYLINDER COVER,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,BALL BEARING | 7558.50 | L3 |