Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ Invitation For Lan Cabling Services Bid ππ Niti Aayog National Institution For Transforming India (Na) Is Seeking Proposals For Lan Cabling Services. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Digital Infrastructure Of A Leading Policy Think Tank Of The Government Of India. ποΈ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Lan Cabling Services, Niti Aayog, Custom Bid, Government, Digital Infrastructure, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lan Cabling Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | NITI Aayog - National Institution for Transforming India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
1608000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 19:02:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BBN INDIA ENTERPRISES | 31-05-2024 13:18:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GO GREEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 17:23:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ARP ENGINEERING SERVICES | 31-05-2024 20:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OMNITEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 21:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Radhika Enterprises | 04-06-2024 10:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-06-2024 14:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNRISE COOLINGS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 14:09:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 14:23:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling Services | 1608000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMNITEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling Services | 1680000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARP ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling Services | 1776000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LAN Cabling Services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | βΉ 1608000.000 |
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar β bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar β bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreof your Industry type