Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Firearm Accessories 🔫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Firearm Accessories, Including Mmg Bipods, Mmg Butt Plates, Sniper Bipods, Sniper Folding Butts, Sniper Front Handguards, 9mm Drill Rounds, And 7.62mm Mmg Drums. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Firearm Accessories, Mmg Bipod, Mmg Butt, Sniper Bipod, Sniper Folding Butt, Sniper Handguard, 9mm Drill Rounds, 7.62 Mmg Drums, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mmg Bipot,Mmg Butt,Sniper Bipot,Sniper Folding Butt,Sniper Front Handguard,9mm Drill Rds,7.62 Mmg D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5061455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR SALES | - | 15-07-2024 09:19:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Enterprises | - | 15-07-2024 07:29:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHMA TRADE CORP | - | 15-07-2024 08:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUSHMA TRADE CORP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MMG Bipot,MMG Butt,Sniper Bipot,Sniper Folding Butt,Sniper Front Handguard,9mm Drill Rds,7.62 MMG D | 87900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Maa Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MMG Bipot,MMG Butt,Sniper Bipot,Sniper Folding Butt,Sniper Front Handguard,9mm Drill Rds,7.62 MMG D | 93270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAR SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MMG Bipot,MMG Butt,Sniper Bipot,Sniper Folding Butt,Sniper Front Handguard,9mm Drill Rds,7.62 MMG D | 97790.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type