Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Insulating Base As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 01.315 016
Qty 24 Nos. And 1209 01.415 015 Qty 08 Nos. Set
Comprising Of 2 Items 32 Nos. Per Set. Set
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106509751 |
|
Reference Number |
27242962 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106509751/viewNitPdf_4765201.pdf |
| Start Date | November 06, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2024
Expired 647 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of insulating base for wag-9h as per clw drg. no.- 1209-01.415-015 (alt-1) & 1209-01.315-016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulating base for wap7/wag9 locos consisting of 2 items (i) for primary spring of end axle and mid axle as per clw drg no. 1209-01.315-016 or latest. qty-24 nos (2) for primary spring of mid axle as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.415-015 or latest qty. -24 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulating base consisting of (1) for primary spring of end axle and mid axle for wap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no. ib- 016-00456 and clw drg no.1209-01- 315-016, qty-24 nos (2) for primary spring of mid axle forwap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no. ib- 016-00615 and clw drg no.1209-01- 415-015 alt-1,qty- 08 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulating base consisting of (1) for primary mid axle for wap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no- ib- 016-00456 and clw drg no- 1209-01-315-016, qty- 24 nos. (2) for primary spring of mid axle for wap7/wag9 ocos as per abb drg no- ib016-00615 and clw drg no- 1209-01-415-015 alt-1, qty-08 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber hoses for tm. ocb and machine room ventilation of wag-9 locomotives consists of clw drg. no.1209-11-339-037 (alt-1) qty=15 nos., 1209-11-344-051 (alt-1) qty=10 nos., 1209- 11-344- 052 (alt-1) qty=10 nos. & 1209- 11-344-046 (alt-3) qty=01 no. one comprising of 04 items in 36 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fixing cables(safety sling for push/pull rod) as per drg nos. 1209-01.318-018 & 1209-01.318-019. set consisting of 02 items as follows. 1) fixing cable 480mm length as per drg nos. 1209-01.318-018(t205/034). qty/set. = 02 nos. 2) fixing cable 320mm length as per drg nos. 1209-01.318-019(t205/035). qty/set. = 02 nos. note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of different sizes of cable lug for modification: (i) 4-6/m5 qty= 12 nos./set, (ii) 10/m5 qty= 12 nos./set, (iii) 10/m6 qty= 12 nos./set, (iv) 10/m8 qty= 06 nos./set, (v) 16/m6 qty= 06 nos./set, (vi) 16/m8 qty= 06 nos./set, (vii) 25/m6 qty= 06 nos./set, (viii) 25/m8 qty= 12 nos./set, (ix) 35/m6 qty= 06 nos./set, (x) 35/m8 qty= 06 nos./set,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of lateral for wap-7/ wag-9 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/010 or latest if any and clw drg. no. 1209-01.315-021 alt -1 or latest if any(abb drg. no. ib016-00006) qty/set. = 04 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of lateral for wap-7/ wag-9 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/010 or latest if any and clw drg. no. 1209-01.315-021 alt -1 or latest if any(abb drg. no. ib016-00006) qty/set. = 04 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of levers for wiper, each consists of 03 items as follows. as per clw specification clw/ms/3/050 alt .6 (i) lever fixed assy. rhs as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-028, qty/set-02 nos. (ii) lever fixed assy. lhs as per clw drg no. 1209- 07.303-029, qty/set-02 nos. (iii) lever extension assy. as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, qty/set-02 nos. along with fasteners (1) screw cap hd socket m6x1-30lg as per clw drg no. 1209-18.406-311-005. qty per set-04 nos. (2) washer ( oversize ) m6 as pe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type