Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Insulating Bases For Wap7/Wag9 Locos 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Insulating Bases For Wap7/Wag9 Locomotives. The Tender Includes Two Items: 1. Insulating Bases For Primary Springs Of End Axles And Mid Axles As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209 01.315 016 Or The Latest. Quantity: 24 Nos. 2. Insulating Bases For Primary Springs Of Mid Axles As Per Clw Drawing No. 1209 01.415 015 Or The Latest. Quantity: 24 Nos. Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Should Be Submitted Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: Insulating Bases, Wap7/Wag9 Locos, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Railways Equipment, Clw Drawing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Insulating Base For Wap7/Wag9 Locos Consisting Of 2 Items (I) For Primary Spring Of End Axle And Mid Axle As Per Clw Drg No. 1209 01.315 016 Or Latest. Qty 24 Nos (2) For Primary Spring Of Mid Axle As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 01.415 015 Or Latest Qty. 24 Nos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106386670 |
|
Reference Number |
02241742A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106386670/viewNitPdf_4621204.pdf |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of insulating base for wag-9h as per clw drg. no.- 1209-01.415-015 (alt-1) & 1209-01.315-016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulating base as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.315-016 qty- 24 nos. and 1209-01.415-015 qty- 08 nos. set comprising of 2 items 32 nos. per set. set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of primary spring for wap-7 locomotive as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 consisting of 03 items as: (i) primary spring for end axle as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.115-008 alt-1 , qty. 16 nos. (ii) primary spring outer for mid axle as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.115- 009 alt-1, qty. 08 nos. (iii) primary spring inner for mid axle as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.115-009 alt-1, qty. 08 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring outer (middle axle). clw drg. no. 1209-01-115-009 alt-1 and latest. drawing no./specification: -clw drg. no. 1209-01-115-009 alt-1 and latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpacer to clw drg. no. 1209-01.415-007 alt-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring inner (middle axle). clw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNecked down bolt (m24x100) clw drg no -1209-01.315-006 alt -1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulating base consisting of (1) for primary spring of end axle and mid axle for wap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no. ib- 016-00456 and clw drg no.1209-01- 315-016, qty-24 nos (2) for primary spring of mid axle forwap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no. ib- 016-00615 and clw drg no.1209-01- 415-015 alt-1,qty- 08 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNecked down bolt-m24 x 100 for gear case as per clw drawing. no. 1209-01.315-006 alt1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulating base consisting of (1) for primary mid axle for wap7/wag9 locos as per abb drg no- ib- 016-00456 and clw drg no- 1209-01-315-016, qty- 24 nos. (2) for primary spring of mid axle for wap7/wag9 ocos as per abb drg no- ib016-00615 and clw drg no- 1209-01-415-015 alt-1, qty-08 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type