Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity With Oil India Limited 🏗️ Oil India Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Calling For Tenders For The Comprehensive Construction Of Infrastructure At The Mahanadi Basin Project Site In Balanga, Jagatsinghpur District, Odisha. 📍 Project Location: Obra, Balanga, Kujanga Tahasil, Jagatsinghpur District, Odisha 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Construction Of A Plinth Approach Road, Plinth Road Over Plinth Effluent Pits, And Boundary Fencing. Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 9,73,000. Keywords: Construction, Infrastructure, Oil India Limited, Mahanadi Basin Project, Public Sector Undertaking, Emd, Tender, Bid Submission, Balanga, Odisha| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Plinth Approach Road To Plinth Road Over Plinth Effluent Pits And Boundary Fencing Etc In Location Obra Of Mahanadi Basin Project In Balanga Village Area Under Kujanga Tahasil Jagatsinghpur District Odisha
|
| Description |
Construction Of Plinth Approach Road To Plinth Road Over Plinth Effluent Pits And Boundary Fencing Etc In Location Obra Of Mahanadi Basin Project In Balanga Village Area Under Kujanga Tahasil Jagatsinghpur District Odisha
|
| Organisation | Oil India Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | T1607263 |
|
Reference Number |
CBI6392P25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.73 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Oil India Limited Mahanadi Basin Project IDCO Tower 3rd Floor Janpath Bhubaneswar Odisha |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.oil-india.com/pdf/tenders/national/NIT_CBI6392P25.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of plinth approach road to plinth road over plinth effluent pits and boundary fencing etc in location obra of mahanadi basin project in balanga village area under kujanga tahasil jagatsinghpur district odisha
Construction of plinth approach road to plinth road over plinth effluent pits and boundary fencing etc in location obra of mahanadi basin project in balanga village area under kujanga tahasil jagatsinghpur district odisha
Read moreConstruction of cc or rcc rig foundations improvement and widening of existing road and various ancillary jobs in location obra of mahanadi basin project in balanga village area under kujanga tahasil jagatsinghpur district odisha
Construction of cc or rcc rig foundations improvement and widening of existing road and various ancillary jobs in location obra of mahanadi basin project in balanga village area under kujanga tahasil jagatsinghpur district odisha
Read moreConstruction of plinth, approach road to plinth, road over plinth, effluent pits and boundary fencing etc. in location opuf of mahanadi basin project in orei village area under gop tahasil, puri district, odisha
Construction of plinth, approach road to plinth, road over plinth, effluent pits and boundary fencing etc. in location opuf of mahanadi basin project in orei village area under gop tahasil, puri district, odisha
Read moreConstruction of plinth approach road to plinth road over plinth effluent pits and boundary fencing etc in location obkb of mahanadi basin project in raipur village area under basudevpur tahasil bhadrak district odisha
Construction of plinth approach road to plinth road over plinth effluent pits and boundary fencing etc in location obkb of mahanadi basin project in raipur village area under basudevpur tahasil bhadrak district odisha
Read moreConstruction of plinth approach road to plinth road over plinth effluent pits garland bund and boundary fencing etc in drilling location of mahanadi basin project at cuttack district odisha
Construction of plinth approach road to plinth road over plinth effluent pits garland bund and boundary fencing etc in drilling location of mahanadi basin project at cuttack district odisha
Read moreConstruction of sfrc pre cast, pretensioned compound wall for paradeep petrochemical complex at fatehpur and pratappur under kujanga tahasil of jagatsinghpur.
Construction of sfrc pre cast, pretensioned compound wall for paradeep petrochemical complex at fatehpur and pratappur under kujanga tahasil of jagatsinghpur.
Read moreConstruction of sfrc pre-cast, pre-tensioned compound wall for paradeep petro chemical complex (pdpc) at fatepur and pratappur under kujanga tahasil of jagatsinghpur district, odisha. (s2)
Construction of sfrc pre-cast, pre-tensioned compound wall for paradeep petro chemical complex (pdpc) at fatepur and pratappur under kujanga tahasil of jagatsinghpur district, odisha. (s2)
Read moreConstruction of sfrc pre-cast, pre-tensioned compound wall for paradeep petro chemical complex (pdpc) at fatepur and pratappur under kujanga tahasil of jagatsinghpur district, odisha. (s1)
Construction of sfrc pre-cast, pre-tensioned compound wall for paradeep petro chemical complex (pdpc) at fatepur and pratappur under kujanga tahasil of jagatsinghpur district, odisha. (s1)
Read moreConstruction of gravel approach road 1000 mtrs construction of plinth road over plinth effluent pits with suitable bundhs or embankment etc drilling cleaning of plinth construction cc or rcc foundations with pillow foundation to suit e 1400 rig out fit for any location in jnk area including supply of all materials except cement
Construction of gravel approach road 1000 mtrs construction of plinth road over plinth effluent pits with suitable bundhs or embankment etc drilling cleaning of plinth construction cc or rcc foundations with pillow foundation to suit e 1400 rig out fit for any location in jnk area including supply of all materials except cement
Read moreConstruction of gravel approach road 1000.00 mtrs, construction of plinth, road over plinth, effluent pits with suitable bundhs or embankment etc, drilling cleaning of plinth, construction cc or rcc foundations with pillow foundation to suit e 1400 rig out fit for any location in jnk area including supply of all materials except cement.
Construction of gravel approach road 1000.00 mtrs, construction of plinth, road over plinth, effluent pits with suitable bundhs or embankment etc, drilling cleaning of plinth, construction cc or rcc foundations with pillow foundation to suit e 1400 rig out fit for any location in jnk area including supply of all materials except cement.
Read moreof your Industry type