Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Projection System,Ultra Short Throw Projector With Mounting Kit,Fiber Glass Motorized Proje
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4258806
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 29, 2023 16:40
End Date
Expired 20/12/2023

Expired 988 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CRYSTAL PRESENTATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

598628.46

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sushil Kumar Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Jawaharlal Nehru University (jnu)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bisht Price - 20-12-2023 11:15:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 CRYSTAL PRESENTATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-12-2023 13:01:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 TELEON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-12-2023 20:02:29 Start-up MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CRYSTAL PRESENTATION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Projection System,Ultra Short throw projector with mounting kit,Fiber Glass Motorized Proje 598628.46 L1
2 Bisht Price (MII) Item Categories : Digital Projection System,Ultra Short throw projector with mounting kit,Fiber Glass Motorized Proje 649638.18 L2
3 TELEON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Digital Projection System,Ultra Short throw projector with mounting kit,Fiber Glass Motorized Proje 675594.12 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Projection System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 252572.160
Ultra Short throw projector with mounting kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20201.600
Fiber Glass Motorized Projector Screen NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74623.300
Mini PC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 63838.000
LED Display NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 138789.200
Digital Camera Integrated with speaker and microphone NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48604.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise