Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Mass Alert System (240 W Output)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4219095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 01:38
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1012 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAI NETWORKS Make : JBL 310 Model : JBL Title : JBL PARTY BOX 27-11-2023 12:28:48 MII Qualified
2 VASHISTA TECHNOLOGIES. PROP. N.RAJARAJESWARI Make : JBL 310 Model : JBL Title : JBL310 with wireless mic 27-11-2023 12:15:02 MII Qualified