Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M Of Civil Work, O&M Of
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6076074
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 16:53
End Date
Expired 01/04/2025

Expired 521 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PANORAMA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

36766307.33

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 96 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Satya Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES 25-03-2025 10:50:47 MSE Qualified
2 FIRST OBJECT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-03-2025 19:05:40 MSE Disqualified
3 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 15:19:26 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
4 GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-04-2025 15:00:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES 31-03-2025 14:32:58 MSE Qualified
6 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 12:20:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 PANORAMA ENTERPRISES 29-03-2025 13:43:34 MSE Qualified
8 POOJA HOSPITALITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES 01-04-2025 13:01:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 01-04-2025 15:35:47 MSE Qualified
10 SRI MAHALAKSHMI ELECTRICALS 31-03-2025 20:12:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES 29-03-2025 13:47:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES 25-03-2025 10:48:27 MSE Qualified
13 VEDA PRAKASH ELECTRICALS 31-03-2025 18:20:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
14 VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES 31-03-2025 13:23:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
15 WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2025 15:45:00 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PANORAMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 31157887.57 L1
2 AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 31259353.91 L2
3 SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 31274333.67 L3
4 JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 31466074.52 L4
5 SRI MAHALAKSHMI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 31527783.12 L5
6 RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 31666802.52 L6
7 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 31871693.00 L7
8 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 32188098.64 L8
9 VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 32237287.29 L9
10 VEDA PRAKASH ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of 37626705.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by buyer Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 36766307.330