Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups, 1x20 Kva, I/P: 415 Vac, O/P: 220 Vac, 50 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3674147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS
967600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS | Make : vertiv Model : vertiv20kva Title : vertiv20kva | 25-07-2023 11:41:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Switching AVO Electro Power Limited Model : Model- THP2020,20 KVA AVO make Title : Model- THP2020, 20 KVA AVO make | 25-07-2023 11:40:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX9020 (3:1) Title : UPS, 1x20 KVA, I/p: 415VAC, O/p: 220VAC, 50HZ | 25-07-2023 09:29:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SONEPAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fuji Electric India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Falcon X5 Title : UPS | 25-07-2023 11:50:42 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : UPS, 1x20 KVA, I/p: 415VAC, O/p: 220VAC, 50HZ | 820000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vertiv20kva | vertiv | vertiv20kva | 2 | ₹ 967600.000 |
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read morePower contactor rated current 110 amp.,415vac, 50hz, 3 pole, coil voltage 220vac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower contactor rated current 70 amp., 415vac, 50hz, 3 pole, coil voltage 220vac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower contactor rated current 80 amp., 415vac, 50hz, 3 pole, coil voltage 220vac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type