Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Repair & Overhaul Of Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panels ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Repair And Overhauling Of Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panels For Electric Locomotives. ๐ The Work Will Be Carried Out At The Electric Loco Shed (Els)/Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel) In Mumbai Cst. ๐ญ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 21,020 Has Been Set, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20 Lakh. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Document For A Thorough Deion Of The Components. Keywords: Repair & Overhaul, Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panels, Electric Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Tender, Bid, Mumbai Cst| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing &Amp Overhauling Of Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panel Of Electric Locomotive At Elw/Bsl.Qty 30 Nos
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75247193 |
|
Reference Number |
BSL-ELW-TENDER-2024-25-10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75247193/viewNitPdf_4578887.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing & overhauling of irab 9/10 tri plate panel of electric locomotive at elw/bsl.qty-30 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTri-plate panel mounted irab-9 brake system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTri-plate panel mounted irab-9 brake system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTri-plate panel mounted irab-9 brake system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTri plate panel mounted irab-9/10 brake system.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTri-plate panel mounted irab-9 brake system for conventional loco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing & overhauling of triplate irab panel (ftrtil make) of wag-7, wap4 type electric locomotive - 05 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreR6 relay valve for tri-plate panel mounted irab 9/irab- 10 brake system to ftrtil s drg. no. 534002000 for electric loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing & overhauling of tri-plate pneumatic panel (ftrtil make) of conventional type electric locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing & overhauling of tri-plate pneumatic panel (ftrtil make) of conventional type electric locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type