Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‚ Procurement Opportunity: Repair & Overhaul Of Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panels ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Repairing And Overhauling Of Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panels Of Electric Locomotives. ๐Ÿš‚ ๐Ÿ“ Location: Mumbai Cst ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Submission Is Free Of Charge. However, An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 210200 Is Required. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, As Per The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Repair & Overhaul, Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panels, Electric Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing &Amp Overhauling Of Irab 9/10 Tri Plate Panel Of Electric Locomotive At Elw/Bsl.Qty 30 Nos
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74418981
Reference
Number
BSL-ELW-TENDER-2023-24-39
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.1 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai CST
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74418981/viewNitPdf_4525138.pdf

Start Date April 06, 2024 18:46
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 852 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.