Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sequencing Buffer,Pcr Product Cleanup Reagent,Sequencing Mix And Control,Polymer Compatible With Ab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4080567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIO CORPORALSSYNERGY SCIENTIFIC SERVICES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madhankumar P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO CORPORALS | - | 26-10-2023 18:27:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS CO | - | 26-10-2023 12:13:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 14:22:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SYNERGY SCIENTIFIC SERVICES | - | 26-10-2023 14:44:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sequencing Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 59200.740 |
| PCR Product Cleanup Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49225.150 |
| Sequencing Mix and Control | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47379.380 |
| Polymer compatible with AB3500 Sequencer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61541.220 |
| Cathode Buffer compatible with AB3500 Sequencer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48556.800 |
| Anode Buffer compatible with AB3500 Sequencer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33825.980 |
| PCR Master mix for Long template amplification | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 133462.650 |