Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sanger Sequencing Of Pcr Product Clones
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5272610
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

106750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Sahay Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVAIT THERAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADVAIT THERAGNOSTICS Model : AT-SAN-Seq-001 Title : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 30-08-2024 10:23:49 N/A Disqualified
2 BIOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Biokart India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Biokart India Pvt Ltd Title : SANGER BASED SEQUENCING SERVICES 12-08-2024 12:29:44 MSE Disqualified
3 BIOLOGIA RESEARCH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Biologia Research India Pvt Ltd Model : BRI-02-SS02 Title : Sanger Sequencing For PCR/ Plasmid For Purified Sample 17-08-2024 14:49:49 MSE Disqualified
4 BIONIVID TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Bionivid Model : BTGEN_CUSTOM Title : BTGEN_ 5272610 29-08-2024 17:57:09 MSE Qualified
5 CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP Make : CellSeq Solutions LLP Model : Sanger sequencing Title : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 28-08-2024 12:41:20 MSE Qualified
6 CENTYLE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Centyle Biotech Private Limited Model : CBSEQSanger Title : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 30-08-2024 14:33:35 N/A Qualified
7 GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Gsure Model : GDP-178A Title : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 24-08-2024 13:41:14 MSE Disqualified
8 MEDIOMIX DIAGNOSIS AND BIORESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Mediomix Diagnosis and Bioresearch Private Limited Model : Sanger Sequencing of cloned products Title : Sanger Sequencing of cloned products 10-08-2024 15:56:36 N/A Disqualified
9 SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS Make : EOUROFINE Model : 4242 Title : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 30-08-2024 08:39:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 106750.00 L1
2 CENTYLE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 117705.00 L2
3 CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 162722.00 L3
4 BIONIVID TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones 227150.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sanger sequencing of PCR product clones EOUROFINE 4242 350 ₹ 106750.000