Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fistula Needles Sets (V2),Fistula Needles Sets (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Bharat K Traders
1680000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROWNDOVE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRISTINE Model : 16G | 16-08-2024 14:47:13 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISES | Make : SYFTER Model : Cardiomac - Syfter - Fistula Needle -16G Twin Pack | 19-08-2024 18:17:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | JAYA MEDICAL STORE | Make : Newtech Medical Devices Model : Unefist | 16-08-2024 17:15:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Bharat K Traders | Make : REIN Model : REIN A. V. Fistula Needle 16g, 17 g | 16-08-2024 20:33:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Bharat K Traders | Item Categories : Fistula Needles Sets (V2),Fistula Needles Sets (V2) | 1680000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYA MEDICAL STORE | Item Categories : Fistula Needles Sets (V2),Fistula Needles Sets (V2) | 1720800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fistula Needles Sets (V2),Fistula Needles Sets (V2) | 1832400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BROWNDOVE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fistula Needles Sets (V2),Fistula Needles Sets (V2) | 1948800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REIN A. V. Fistula Needle 16g, 17 g | REIN | REIN A. V. Fistula Needle 16g, 17 g | 60000 | ₹ 840000.000 |
| REIN A. V. Fistula Needle 17 g | REIN | REIN A. V. Fistula Needle 17 g | 60000 | ₹ 840000.000 |
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type