Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Gi Cable Tray 200 Mm(w) X 50 Mm(h) X 2.5 Mm Thk Perforated With Cover(1.6 Mm Thk),Gi Cabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pandu Bheemji
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Supply Of GI Cable Tray 200 Mm(W) X 50 Mm(H) X 2.5 Title : Supply Of GI Cable Tray 200 Mm(W) X 50 Mm(H) X 2.5 Mm Thk Perforated With Cover(1.6 Mm Thk) | 10-08-2023 14:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP | Make : POWERTRAY Model : NA Title : G. I CABLE TRAY 200MM | 21-08-2023 15:00:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Cable Tray | 21-08-2023 13:19:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SARAL Model : CABLE TRAYS Title : CABLE TRAYS | 06-08-2023 17:54:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MATSYA GREEN ENVIRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Matsya Model : Cable Tray Title : Cable Tray | 21-08-2023 11:07:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX CABLE TRAY Title : CABLE TRAY | 21-08-2023 15:28:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. | Make : PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD Model : BHEL EDN Title : Cable Trays | 21-08-2023 14:21:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RABI ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RABI ENGINEERING WORKS PVT LTD Model : 200mm(W) x 50mm(H) x 2.5mm thick Perforated tray Title : 200mm(W) x 50mm(H) x 2.5mm thick Perforated tray with 1.6mm thick Cover | 19-08-2023 15:18:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Rajasthan Metal Smelting Co. | Make : RMSCO Model : RMSCO/Cabletray/ECIL Title : Perforated Cable Tray 200mm | 21-08-2023 12:54:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SP ENTERPRISES | Make : S P ENTERPRISES Model : SPE Title : GI Cable Tray 200 Mm(W) X 50 Mm(H) X 2.5 Mm Thk Perforated With Cover(1.6 Mm Thk) | 21-08-2023 14:04:16 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INFITRA Model : ABLE TRAY 2 (Q3) Title : ABLE TRAY 2 (Q3) | 21-08-2023 12:56:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SV METALS AND EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PERFORATED CABLE TRAY 100MM Title : 100MM CABLE TRAY WITH COVER | 17-08-2023 14:01:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | veer fasteners | Make : v-fit Model : Supply Of GI Cable Tray 200 Mm(W) X 50 Mm(H) X 2.5 Title : Supply Of GI Cable Tray 200 Mm(W) X 50 Mm(H) X 2.5 Mm Thk Perforated With Cover(1.6 Mm Thk) | 21-08-2023 15:12:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV METALS AND EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 2883330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A J INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 2928000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 2952360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 3180750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 3202500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SRG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 3209250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RABI ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 3586575.00 | L7 |
| 8 | veer fasteners (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 3698805.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Rajasthan Metal Smelting Co. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 3805462.50 | L9 |
| 10 | MATSYA GREEN ENVIRO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 3970500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 4207890.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of GI Cable Tray 200 mm(W) x 50 mm(H) x 2.5 mm Thk Perforated with cover(1.6 mm thk),GI Cabl | 4912500.00 | L12 |