Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; It; Consumables To Be Provided By Servic
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5183081
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 22:16
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS

Contract Value

20689904

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rajshekar Patil
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 31-07-2024 17:13:43 N/A Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 31-07-2024 17:25:34 N/A Disqualified
3 FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS 31-07-2024 23:13:54 MSE Qualified
4 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 17:38:18 N/A Disqualified
5 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 31-07-2024 17:03:45 N/A Disqualified
6 Safe Shadow Security Services 31-07-2024 17:21:34 N/A Disqualified
7 Sky High Secure Security Services 31-07-2024 17:40:36 N/A Disqualified
8 SMVD Group Secure Services 31-07-2024 17:26:38 N/A Disqualified
9 Somindra Marketing 01-08-2024 17:26:57 MSE Qualified
10 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 31-07-2024 17:24:33 N/A Disqualified
11 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 17:43:37 N/A Disqualified
12 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 31-07-2024 17:30:58 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FABKON TECHNICAL SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; IT; Consumables to be provided by servic 20689904.00 L1
2 Somindra Marketing( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; IT; Consumables to be provided by servic 22425500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; IT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 20689904.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise