Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt,Armature,Wheel Bearing,Liner Shoe Kit,Ball Bearing,Air Filter,Wiper Frt Kit,Fuel Filter,Jo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5494728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2024
Expired 672 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | madan motors | - | 02-11-2024 13:14:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | n k enterprises | - | 02-11-2024 11:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAVIN AUTOMOBILES | - | 02-11-2024 12:59:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | n k enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Belt,Armature,Wheel Bearing,Liner Shoe Kit,Ball Bearing,Air Filter,Wiper FRT Kit,Fuel Filter,Jo | 91386.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVIN AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Belt,Armature,Wheel Bearing,Liner Shoe Kit,Ball Bearing,Air Filter,Wiper FRT Kit,Fuel Filter,Jo | 104687.00 | L2 |
| 3 | madan motors( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan Belt,Armature,Wheel Bearing,Liner Shoe Kit,Ball Bearing,Air Filter,Wiper FRT Kit,Fuel Filter,Jo | 105080.00 | L3 |