Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components: 🔧 Armature Assembly (De Brush) 🔧 Pole Screw 🔧 Spring Brake Shoe 🔧 Fan Belt 🔧 Oil Seal 🔧 Bearing Ball 🔧 Solenoid Operated Bid Submission Deadline: 30/05/2024, 7:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Armature Assembly, De Brush, Pole Screw, Spring Brake Shoe, Fan Belt, Oil Seal, Bearing Ball, Solenoid Operate| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,De Brush,Pole Screw,Spring Brake Shoe,Fan Belt,Oil Seal,Bearing Ball,Solenoid Operate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM TRADING CORPORATION | - | 26-05-2024 19:44:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISE | - | 26-05-2024 17:47:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Next Generation | - | 27-05-2024 15:43:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,DE Brush,Pole Screw,Spring Brake Shoe,Fan Belt,Oil Seal,Bearing Ball,Solenoid Operate | 11771.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Next Generation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,DE Brush,Pole Screw,Spring Brake Shoe,Fan Belt,Oil Seal,Bearing Ball,Solenoid Operate | 14104.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Armature Assy,DE Brush,Pole Screw,Spring Brake Shoe,Fan Belt,Oil Seal,Bearing Ball,Solenoid Operate | 15298.00 | L3 |