Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Equipment Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Equipment Components, Including: 🚫 Water Separator Assy 💼 Frt Wheel Bearing 💼 Knuckle Bearing 🔬 Field Coil 🔬 Armature 🌧️ Wiper Blade 🌧️ Wiper Blade Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Water Separator Assembly, Front Wheel Bearing, Knuckle Bearing, Field Coil, Armature, Wiper Blade, Defense Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Seperator Assy,Frt Wheel Bearing,Knuckle Bearing,Field Coil,Armature,Wiper Blade,Wiper Blade,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 21-05-2024 11:18:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 21-05-2024 11:20:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 21-05-2024 11:22:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER SEPERATOR ASSY,FRT WHEEL BEARING,KNUCKLE BEARING,FIELD COIL,ARMATURE,WIPER BLADE,WIPER BLADE, | 40509.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER SEPERATOR ASSY,FRT WHEEL BEARING,KNUCKLE BEARING,FIELD COIL,ARMATURE,WIPER BLADE,WIPER BLADE, | 41858.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER SEPERATOR ASSY,FRT WHEEL BEARING,KNUCKLE BEARING,FIELD COIL,ARMATURE,WIPER BLADE,WIPER BLADE, | 42010.00 | L3 |