Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Components Required Include: Field Coil 24 V Wiper Blade Needle Bearing Air Filter Bearing Frt Handle Regulator Hand Brake Cable Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Field Coil, Wiper Blade, Needle Bearing, Air Filter, Bearing Frt, Handle Regulator, Hand Brake Cable, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil 24 V,Wiper Blade,Needle Bearing,Air Filter,Bearing Frt,Handle Regulator,Hand Brake Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 20:30:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 20:26:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 20:20:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL 24 V,WIPER BLADE,NEEDLE BEARING,AIR FILTER,BEARING FRT,HANDLE REGULATOR,HAND BRAKE CABLE | 70387.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL 24 V,WIPER BLADE,NEEDLE BEARING,AIR FILTER,BEARING FRT,HANDLE REGULATOR,HAND BRAKE CABLE | 80980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL 24 V,WIPER BLADE,NEEDLE BEARING,AIR FILTER,BEARING FRT,HANDLE REGULATOR,HAND BRAKE CABLE | 92240.00 | L3 |