Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Custom Bid Invitation: Processing Inversion Of 4 C3 D Obn Data 🔍 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Is Seeking Proposals For The Specialized Service Of Processing Inversion Of 4 C3 D Obn (Ocean Bottom Node) Data. 📊 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Project Is Aimed At Enhancing Our Understanding Of Subsurface Geology And Is A Critical Component Of Our Exploration And Production Activities. Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Results Within The Specified Timelines. Keywords: Custom Bid, Processing Inversion, 4 C3 D Obn Data, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Geological Data Analysis, Exploration And Production Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Processing Inversion Interpretation Of 4 C3 D Obn Data
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4805287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 21:22
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Craman Ecom Aviation Solutions LLP

Contract Value

474544000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ashutosh Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CGG SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 01-05-2024 11:10:25 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 Craman Ecom Aviation Solutions LLP 01-05-2024 11:34:52 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 PANSEIS GEO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-05-2024 13:33:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SCHLUMBERGER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-05-2024 12:48:20 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Craman Ecom Aviation Solutions LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Processing Inversion Interpretation of 4C3D OBN data 474544000.00 L1
2 SCHLUMBERGER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Processing Inversion Interpretation of 4C3D OBN data 548464000.00 L2
3 CGG SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Processing Inversion Interpretation of 4C3D OBN data 952967344.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Processing Inversion Interpretation of 4C3D OBN data Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 474544000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise