Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Homogeneous Pressed Compacted Floor Overlay Installation 🏥 The Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai (Mcgm) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision And Installation Of A Homogeneous Pressed Compacted Floor Overlay At The New Physiotherapy Department. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Flooring Systems And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Mcgm, Homogeneous Pressed Compacted Floor Overlay, Physiotherapy Department, Construction Bid, Flooring Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing & Installation Of Homogeneous Pressed Compacted Floor Overlay At New Physiotherapy Depart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
meditek
1942248.79
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | meditek | Make : Gerflor Model : Gerflor Title : Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay | 02-04-2024 15:44:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHINE ENTERPRISE | Make : Gerflor Model : Gerflor Title : Homogeneous pressed compacted | 02-04-2024 18:15:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Make : GERFLOR Model : NA Title : Providing & Installation of Homogeneous pressed compacted floor overlay at new Physiotherapy departm | 03-04-2024 11:03:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | meditek | Item Categories : Providing & Installation of Homogeneous pressed compacted floor overlay at new Physiotherapy depart | 1942248.79 | L1 |
| 2 | SHINE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Providing & Installation of Homogeneous pressed compacted floor overlay at new Physiotherapy depart | 1960068.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Item Categories : Providing & Installation of Homogeneous pressed compacted floor overlay at new Physiotherapy depart | 1980269.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay | Gerflor | Gerflor | 1 | ₹ 1942248.790 |
Providing & installation of homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay,damp proof membrane for floo
Read more
Providing and installation of homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay at nicu in kem hospital
Providing and installation of homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay at nicu in kem hospital
Read moreConstruction of new main gate entrance including macadamisation facing main road at govt. degree college shopian by way of providing and laying 75mm thick compacted wet mix macadam, 50mm thick compacted bituminious macadam and 25 mm thick compacted s
Construction of new main gate entrance including macadamisation facing main road at govt. degree college shopian by way of providing and laying 75mm thick compacted wet mix macadam, 50mm thick compacted bituminious macadam and 25 mm thick compacted s
Read moreProviding of new thrashing floor in maniyarpalayam panchayat
Providing of new thrashing floor in maniyarpalayam panchayat
Read moreImprovement works by providing new pressed tiles to the eastern side in division office building at rajapalayam
Improvement works by providing new pressed tiles to the eastern side in division office building at rajapalayam
Read moreImprovement works by providing new pressed tiles to the western side in division office building at rajapalayam
Improvement works by providing new pressed tiles to the western side in division office building at rajapalayam
Read moreImprovement works by providing new pressed tiles to the center portion in division office building at rajapalayam.
Improvement works by providing new pressed tiles to the center portion in division office building at rajapalayam.
Read moreProviding of new thrashing floor in keelnilavur in innadupanchayat
Providing of new thrashing floor in keelnilavur in innadupanchayat
Read moreElectrical installation work in new construction porta cabin room physiotherapy block and other areas at bjrm hospital jahangirpuri delhi
Electrical installation work in new construction porta cabin room physiotherapy block and other areas at bjrm hospital jahangirpuri delhi
Read moreRepair replacement of exhaust fans in different areas of gmch and providing installation of new exhaust fans in physiotherapy department along with allied works in gmch, jammu
Repair replacement of exhaust fans in different areas of gmch and providing installation of new exhaust fans in physiotherapy department along with allied works in gmch, jammu
Read moreof your Industry type