Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing & Installation Of Homogenous Pressed Compacted Floor Overlay,Damp Proof Membrane For Floo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
meditek
1554478.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | meditek | Make : Gerflor Model : MIPOLAM® CONCEPT Title : Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay | 10-01-2024 17:12:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SG Enterprises | Make : JEOFLOR Model : Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay Title : Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay | 10-01-2024 19:14:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Make : TARKETT Model : Homogenous Pressed Compacted Floor Overlay Title : Homogenous Pressed Compacted Floor Overlay | 10-01-2024 16:16:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | meditek | Item Categories : Providing & Installation of Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay,Damp Proof Membrane for Floo | 1554478.80 | L1 |
| 2 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Item Categories : Providing & Installation of Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay,Damp Proof Membrane for Floo | 1563948.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SG Enterprises | Item Categories : Providing & Installation of Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay,Damp Proof Membrane for Floo | 1576668.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay | Gerflor | MIPOLAM® CONCEPT | 2800 | ₹ 1420692.000 |
| Damp Proof Membrane | LEVEL TOP | N/A | 2520 | ₹ 133786.800 |
Providing and installation of homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay at nicu in kem hospital
Providing and installation of homogenous pressed compacted floor overlay at nicu in kem hospital
Read moreProviding & installation of homogeneous pressed compacted floor overlay at new physiotherapy depart
Read more
Acrylic polymer coating (admixture),anti root primer,pu liquid membrane (damp proof material)
Read more
Floor spring,acrylic sheet 8 fit x 4fit,veneer 8fit x 4fit,wooden beading,damp proof,auto hinges 0o
Read more
Nagar palika area mai baki hall ki marrmat,putti,colour,roof marrmat,gitti ,floor,safty tank,bed furnicher,ac or fitting tin shed,cooler, damp proof,plaster,wire fancing,grass,light fitting,granite,etc work
Nagar palika area mai baki hall ki marrmat,putti,colour,roof marrmat,gitti ,floor,safty tank,bed furnicher,ac or fitting tin shed,cooler, damp proof,plaster,wire fancing,grass,light fitting,granite,etc work
Read moreSupplying installation testing and commissioning of floor standing ac (tower ac) for sound proof rooms in vikram shila block at laxmi bai college, ashok vihar, delhi.
Supplying installation testing and commissioning of floor standing ac (tower ac) for sound proof rooms in vikram shila block at laxmi bai college, ashok vihar, delhi.
Read moreSupplying installation testing and commissioning of floor standing ac (tower ac) for sound proof rooms in vikram shila block at laxmi bai college, ashok vihar, delhi.
Supplying installation testing and commissioning of floor standing ac (tower ac) for sound proof rooms in vikram shila block at laxmi bai college, ashok vihar, delhi.
Read moreRe-installation of 2 nos. 1.5 tr wac at cr an despatch section room no.308 shifted from room no.301 and power feeding arrangement for ac unit, 3rd floor an re-installation of 2 nos. 1.5 tr split ac at room no 406 fs section shifted from ground floo
Re-installation of 2 nos. 1.5 tr wac at cr an despatch section room no.308 shifted from room no.301 and power feeding arrangement for ac unit, 3rd floor an re-installation of 2 nos. 1.5 tr split ac at room no 406 fs section shifted from ground floo
Read moreof your Industry type