Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panel,Interactive Panel1,Interactive Panel2,Interactive Panel3,Interactive Panel4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EXCEL BUSINESS SYSTEMS
413000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 12:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 14:44:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALPHA & OMEGA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 16:28:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ANON SYSTEMS & SERVICES | - | 21-12-2023 10:53:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | - | 21-12-2023 07:57:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | COMTECH SYSTEMS | - | 21-12-2023 13:31:33 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | Dayal Traders | - | 21-12-2023 11:27:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | EXCEL BUSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 21-12-2023 00:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-12-2023 15:13:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | Hind Digital Solutions | - | 21-12-2023 14:35:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | K.M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 21-12-2023 14:23:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | M-TRANS CORPORATION | - | 21-12-2023 13:24:58 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 13 | M-TRANS DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 12:54:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 00:41:48 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRINCEBOARD INDIA | - | 21-12-2023 13:10:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | SEPHORA INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 12:17:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 17 | VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE | - | 19-12-2023 10:41:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL BUSINESS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,INTERACTIVE PANEL1,INTERACTIVE PANEL2,INTERACTIVE PANEL3,INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | 413000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.M TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,INTERACTIVE PANEL1,INTERACTIVE PANEL2,INTERACTIVE PANEL3,INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | 424800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPHA & OMEGA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,INTERACTIVE PANEL1,INTERACTIVE PANEL2,INTERACTIVE PANEL3,INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | 500000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,INTERACTIVE PANEL1,INTERACTIVE PANEL2,INTERACTIVE PANEL3,INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | 555500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANON SYSTEMS & SERVICES | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,INTERACTIVE PANEL1,INTERACTIVE PANEL2,INTERACTIVE PANEL3,INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | 590000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M-TRANS DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,INTERACTIVE PANEL1,INTERACTIVE PANEL2,INTERACTIVE PANEL3,INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | 649000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,INTERACTIVE PANEL1,INTERACTIVE PANEL2,INTERACTIVE PANEL3,INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | 740000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERACTIVE PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| INTERACTIVE PANEL1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| INTERACTIVE PANEL2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| INTERACTIVE PANEL3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| INTERACTIVE PANEL4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreInteractive panel1 75 nch,interactive panel 2 75 inch,interactive panel 3 65 inch,interactive panel
Read more
of your Industry type