Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4725306017 Bhel, Valve Assy, Mo, Gv, 20, 2850 C, Wc9, Bw, Gate Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
18974778
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Simpal Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Make Model : BHEL Make Title : BHEL, VALVE ASSY, MO, GV, 20, 2850C, WC9, BW, GATE VALVE ( Q3) | 20-09-2023 12:40:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M4725306017 BHEL, VALVE ASSY, MO, GV, 20, 2850C, WC9, BW, GATE VALVE | 19543868.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHEL, VALVE ASSY, MO, GV, 20, 2850C, WC9, BW, GATE VALVE ( Q3) | BHEL Make | BHEL Make | 2 | ₹ 18974778.000 |